PAST FELLOWS AND SPONSORING COMPANIES

2014-2015

Fellow

Sponsoring Company

Location

COL Marvin L. Griffin, USA

Georgia Power

Atlanta, GA

LtCol John T. Gutierrez, USMC

Dynamic Aviation

Dynamic Aviation

Lt Col John W. Heck, USAFR

SAP AG

Newtown Square, PA

Col Jason M. Janaros, USAF

JP Morgan Chase

New York, NY

CDR Thomas J. Kneale, Jr., USN

Autodesk, Inc.

San Francisco, CA

Col(S) Kevin B. Massie, USAF

Booz Allen Hamilton

Washington, DC

Lt Col Mark W. Mitchum, USANG

Oracle Corporation

Reston, VA

LtCol Ross A. Monta, USMC

Hewlett Packard Company

Herndon, VA

COL Sharon D. Moore, USARNG

CACI International

Arlington, VA

LtCol Kevin A. Norton, USMC

General Dynamics C4 Systems

Scottsdale, AZ

Col Eric D. Obergfell, USAF

Union Pacific Railroad

Omaha, NE

CAPT(S) Bradley N. Rosen, USN

Cisco Systems, Inc.

San Jose, CA

CDR Shane P. Tallant, USN

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Co.

Ft. Worth, TX

LtCol Scott B. Trail, USMC

Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation

Stratford, CT

COL Kenneth K. Williams, USA

FedEx Express

Memphis, TN

LtCol Eric W. Young, USMC

Intel Security (formerly McAfee) Corporation

Plano, TX

2013-2014

Fellow

Sponsoring Company

Location

Col Mary S. Burrus, USANG

Johnson & Johnson

New Brunswick, NJ

CDR Clark C. Childers, USN

Morgan Stanley & Company

New York, NY

LTC/P Lawrence Dugan, USARNG

McKinsey & Company, Inc.

Washington, DC

CDR Anthony K. Jaramillo, USN

Raytheon Space & Airborne Systems

McKinney, TX

COL James W. Kaine, USA

Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

Linthicum, MD

LTC/P Michael T. McTigue, USA    

Honeywell Aerospace

Tempe, AZ

LtCol Peter J. Mahoney, USMC

iRobot, Inc.

Bedford, MA

CDR Shelby A. Mounts, USN

Shell Oil Company

New Orleans, LA

Lt Col Joshua M. Olson, USAF

3M Company

St. Paul, MN

CAPT William J. Palermo, USN

Space Exploration Technologies Corp.

Hawthorne, CA

Col (sel) David L. Peeler, Jr., USAF 

Amgen, Inc.

Thousand Oaks, CA

Col George N. Schwartz, USAF

Insitu, Inc.

Bingen, WA

Lt Col Terry L. Thiem, USAFR

SRI International

Menlo Park, CA

LtCol Ahmed T. Williamson, USMC

Microsoft Corporation

Herndon, VA

LtCol William W. Yates, USMC

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Norfolk, VA

2012-2013

Fellow

Sponsoring Company

Location

CDR Michael N. Abreu, USN

Google Inc.

Mountain View, CA

Col Shawn R. Burrus, USANG

General Dynamics C4 Systems

Taunton, MA

LTC William P. Canaley, USARNG

NCR Corporation

Duluth, GA

CDR Eric C. Cash, USN

ExxonMobil Corporation

Fairfax, VA

Col Mark M. Casto, USAFR

JPMorgan Chase

New York, NY

Col Christopher T. Daniels, USAF

E. I. DuPont & Company

Wilmington, DE

LtCol Christopher G. Downs, USMC

Caterpillar Inc.

Morton, IL

Col(s) Jeffry E. Gates, USAF

Pratt & Whitney

East Hartford, CT

COL Wayne A. Green, USA

Merck, Sharp & Dohme Corp.

Whitehouse Station, NJ

LtCol Scott R. Johnson, USMC

Boeing Missiles & UA Systems

St. Charles, MO

CAPT(S) William K. Kimmel, USN

Deutsche Bank AG

London , UK

LtCol Wendell B. Leimbach, USMC

Accenture

Arlington, VA

LtCol Eldon E. Metzger, USMC

EADS North America

Herndon, VA

Col Stanley A. Springer, USAF

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics

Ft. Worth, TX


2011-2012

Fellow

Sponsoring Company

Location

Lt Col Douglas Glasgow, USMC

3M Company

Saint Paul, MN

CAPT Jeffrey Elder, USN

Booz Allen Hamilton

McLean, VA

Lt Col Alvin Burse, USAF

CACI International

Arlington, VA

COL Paul Owen, USA

Cisco Systems

San Jose, CA

CDR Christopher Middleton, USN

FedEx Express

Memphis, TN

Lt Col Rebecca Gray, USANG

Georgia Power

Atlanta, GA

LTC John Muller, USARNG

Honeywell Aerospace

Tempe, AZ

CDR Daniel Evans, USN

Johnson & Johnson

New Brunswick, NJ

Col Michael Koscheski, USAF

Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

Linthicum, MD

COL Charles Hamilton, USA

Oracle Government Education & Healthcare

Herndon, VA

Lt Col Matthew Durham, USAFR

Raytheon Network Centric Systems

McKinney, TX

Lt Col Matthew Baker, USMC

Shell Oil Company

Houston, TX

CAPT Michael Peoples, USN

SRI/Sarnoff Labs

Princeton, NJ

Col Michael Greiner, USAF

Union Pacific Railroad

Omaha, NE


2010-2011

Fellow

Assignment

Col (sel) Jimmie Gruny, USMC

Amgen, Inc., CA

(www.amgen.com)

COL Timothy McKernan, USA

ExxonMobil Corporation, VA

(www.exxonmobil.com)

COL James Glackin, USA

Google, Inc., CA

(ww.google.com/intl/en/about.html)

Col (S) Gina Humble, USAF

IBM Global Business Services, VA

(www.us.ibm.com)

(www-935.ibm.com/services/us/index.wss/home)

LtCol Anthony Manuel, USMC

Insitu, Inc., WA

(www.eads.com)

(www.insitu.com)

Lt Col Randy Kaufman, USAF

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, TX

(www.lockheedmartin.com)

CDR Arthur delaCruz, USN

McKinsey & Company, Inc., GA

(www.mckinsey.com)

CDR Frank Schenk, USN

Merck & Co., Inc., NJ

(www.merck.com)

Lt Col William Valentine, USANG

Microsoft Corporation, MD

(www.microsoft.com)

Col Kevin Fesler, USAF

Pratt & Whitney, CT

(www.pratt-whitney.com)

Lt Col Michael Guetlein, USAF

Space Exploration Technologies Corp., CA

(www.spacex.com)

LTC Carolyn Woosley, USARNG

SRA International, Inc., VA

(www.sra.com)


2009-2010

Fellow

Assignment

LTC Ricardo Cristobal, USA

Accenture, Reston, VA

(www.accenture.com)

Lt Col William Spangenthal, USAF

Apple, Inc., Cupertino, CA

(www.apple.com)

Col Linda Hurry, USAF

Caterpillar, Inc., Peoria, IL

(www.cat.com)

Col James Rector, USMC

Deutsche Bank AG, London, UK

(www.db.com)

CDR Scott Josselyn, USN

EADS North America, Arlington, VA

(www.eads.com)

(www.eadsnorthamerica.com)

Col Bradley Hall, USMC

E. I. DuPont & Company, Wilmington, DE

(www.dupont.com)

Col David Hicks, USAF

General Dynamics C4 Systems, Scottsdale, AZ

(www.gd.com)

(www.gdc4s.com)

COL Brian Bedell, USA

iRobot Corporation, Bedford, MA

(www.irobot.com)

CDR Demetries Grimes, USN

NCR Corporation, New York, NY

(www.ncr.com)


2008-2009

Fellow

Assignment

Col David Zorzi, USAF

Booz Allen Hamilton, McLean, VA

(www.boozallen.com)

Col Robert Schutz IV, USMC

FedEx Express, Memphis, TN

(www.fedex.com)

Lt Col James McCreary, USAF

Johnson & Johnson, Skillman, NJ

(www.jnj.com)

CAPT Joseph Leonard, USN

Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems

(www.northropgrumman.com)

(www.es.nothropgrumman.com/index.html)

CDR Darrell Lack, USN

Raytheon Network Centric Systems, McKinney, TX

(www.raytheon.com)

(http://www.raytheon.com/businesses/rncs/index.html)

LTC David LaGraffe, USA

Sarnoff Corporation, NJ

(www.sarnoff.com)

Col William Harrop III, USMC

Georgia Power, Atlanta, GA

(www.southernco.com)

Col Scott Pleus, USAF

Sun Microsystems, Inc., Menlo Park, CA

(www.sun.com)

COL Patrick Mason, USA

Sikorsky Corporation, Stratford, CT

(www.utc.com)

(http://www.sikorsky.com)


2007-2008

Fellow

Assignment

LtCol Jeffrey Colwell, USMC

3M Company, St. Paul, MN

(www.3m.com)

Col Alan Lake, USAF

Amgen, Inc., Thousand Oaks, CA

(www.amgen.com)

Col (S) Roger Witek, USAF

The Boeing Company, St. Charles, MO

(www.boeing.com/ids)

CDR Brent George, USN

CACI - Athena (formerly Athena Innovative Solutions), Inc.

(www.athenaisinc.com)

(www.veritascapital.com)

Col Murray Clark, USAF

Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA

(www.cisco.com)

LtCol Rey Masinsin, USMC

CNNMoney, New York, NY

(www.timewarner.com)

COL William Melendez, USA

Lockheed Martin Corporation, Orlando, FL

(www.lmco.com)

(www.misslesandfirecontrol.com)

CDR William Brougham, USN

Oracle Corporation, Reston, VA

(www.oracle.com)

COL Joseph Moore, USA

SRA International, Inc., Fairfax, VA

(www.sra.com)


2006-2007

Fellow

Assignment

Lt Col Mark Baird, USAF

Deutsche Bank AG, London, UK

(www.deutsche-bank.de)

LTC Alvin Lee, USA

Caterpillar, Inc., Peoria, IL

(http://www.cat.com)

LTC David Lee, USA

E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Co., Richmond, VA

(www.dupont.com)

CDR Nigel Nurse, USN

McKinsey & Company, Inc., Irvine, CA

(www.mckinsey.com/practices/psdc)

LtCol Robert Pridgen, USMC

IBM Business Consulting Services, Fairfax, VA

(www.ibm.com/services/us/bcs/html/bcs_index.html)

Col James Slife, USAF

Microsoft Corporation, Washington, DC

(www.microsoft.com)

Col Douglas Thomas, USMC

Pfizer, Inc., New York, NY

(www.pfizer.com)

Col (S) John Zentner, USAF

General Dynamics C4 Systems, Scottsdale, AZ

(www.gdc4s.com)


2005-2006

Fellow

Assignment

Col Ian Dickinson, USAF

Sun Microsystems, Inc., Menlo Park, CA

(http://www.sun.com)

Col Thomas Feldhausen, USAF

Raytheon Network Centric Systems, McKinney, TX

(http://www.raytheon.com/businesses/rncs/index.html)

COL Roy Fox, USA

The Insitu Group, Inc., Bingen, WA

(http://www.insitugroup.com)

CAPT Katherine Gregory, USN

Georgia Power, Atlanta, GA

(http://www.southernco.com/gapower/)

Col Raymond L'Heureux, USMC

Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation, Stratford, CT

(http://www.utc.com/units/sikorsky.htm)

LTC Daniel Matchette, USA

Symbol Technologies, Inc., Holtsville, NY

(http://www.symbol.com)

Col (S) Richard Murphy, USAF

Johnson & Johnson Consumer Products Company, Skillman, NJ

(http://www.jnj.com)

CAPT Gary Peterson, USN

FedEx Express, Memphis, TN

(http://fedex.com/us/express/main/?link=4)


2004-2005

Fellow

Assignment

Col Scott Vander Hamm, USAF

3M Company, St. Paul, MN

(www.mmm.com)

LtCol Howard Parker, Jr., USMC

Caterpillar Logistics Services, Inc. Morton, IL

(www.cat.com)

Col (sel) Burke Wilson, USAF

Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA

(www.cisco.com)

CDR Michael Murphy, USN

Hewlett-Packard Company, Reston, VA

(www.hp.com)

CAPT Mark Rich, USN

Honeywell Technology Solutions, Inc. Columbia, MD

(www.honeywell.com)

Col John Clark, USAF

Lockheed Martin Missiles & fire Control Grand Prairie, TX
(www.lmco.com)
(www.missilesandfirecontrol.com)

LTC(P) Dennis Slagter, USA

SRA International, Inc., Fairfax, VA

(www.sra.com)


2003-2004

Fellow

Assignment

LTC/P Peter Blaber, USA

Amgen, Inc., Thousand Oaks , CA

(http://www.amgen.com)

CAPT Nancy Deitch, USN

Sarnoff Corporation, Princeton , NJ

(http://www.sarnoff.com)

COL Anthony Glenn, USA

Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems, Linthicum , MD

(http://www.northgrum.com)

(http://www.es.northropgrumman.com/index.html)

LTC Thomas Hopkins, USA

Oracle Government, Education & Healthcare, Reston, VA

(http://www.oracle.com)

LtCol Chester Jolley, USMC

McKinsey & Company, Cleveland , OH

(http://www.mckinsey.com)

(http://www.mckinsey.com/locations/clevelandcomplex/offices/cleveland)

Lt Col Jerry Martinez, USAF

E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Company, Wilmington, DE

(http://www.dupont.com)

CDR Douglas Swanson, USN

Microsoft Corporation, Redmond , WA

(http://www.microsoft.com)

Col Thomas Tinsley, USAF

General Dynamics Decision Systems,

Scottsdale , AZ

(http://www.gd.com)


2002-2003

Fellow

Assignment

Lt Col Eric Best, USAF

Boeing Company, St. Louis, MO

(http://www.boeing.com/flash.html)

(http://www.boeing.com/phantom/flash.html)

LTC David Clark, USA

Pfizer, Inc., New York, NY

(http://www.pfizer.com)

COL David DeVries, USA

IBM Business Consulting Services (formerly PricewaterhouseCoopers Consulting), Fairfax, VA

(http://www.ibm.com)

(http://www-1.ibm.com/services/bcs)

LtCol Clyde Frazier, Jr., USMC

 

Southern Company, Atlanta, GA. 

(http://www.southernco.com)

Col David Gerber, USAF

FedEx Corporation, Memphis, TN (http://www.fedex.com)

CDR Adam Levitt, USN

Sun Microsystems, Inc., Santa Clara, CA.

(http://www.sun.com )

CDR Richard Ruehlin, USN

Raytheon Aerospace LLC,  Madison, MS

(http://www.veritascapital.com) (http://www.raytheonaerospacellc.com)


2001-2002

Fellow

Assignment

Col David Zeigler, USAF

3M Company, St. Paul, MN

http://www.3m.com

CDR Joseph Beadles, USN

American Management Systems, Fairfax, VA

http://www.ams.com

Lt Col Linda Medler, USAF

Oracle Corporation, Reston, VA

http://www.oracle.com

LTC June Sellers, USA

Merck & Company, Inc., Whitehouse Station, NJ

http://www.merck.com

LTC William Stanley, Jr., USA

Sears, Roebuck and Company, Hoffman Estates, IL

http://www.sears.com

LtCol Clyde Woltman, USMC

United Technologies Corp., East Hartford, CT

http://www.pratt-whitney.com

CAPT Natalie Young-Aranita, USN

Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA.

http://www.cisco.com


2000-2001

Fellow

Assignment

Col Danny Brush, USMC

Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, IL.

http://www.cat.com

LTC Dallas Edwards, USA

ABB Group, Raleigh, NC.

http://www.abb.com

Col Terrance Feehan, USAF

Accenture (formerly Andersen Consulting), L. L. P.

http://www.accenture.com

CAPT Linda Lewendowski, USN

Human Genome Sciences, Inc., Rockville, MD

http://www.hgsi.com

LTC Jane Maliszewski, USA

Agilent Technologies, Santa Clara, CA.

http://www.agilent.com

CAPT(S) Michael Moran, USN

Enron Corporation, Houston, TX.

http://enron.com

Col (sel) Larry Thompson, USAF

Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems Sector, Linthicum, MD

http://sensor.northgrum.com


1999-2000

Fellow

Assignment

LTC Keith Armstrong, USA

McKinsey & Company, Inc., Houston, TX

http://www.mckinsey.com

RDML(S) Steven Enewold, USN

Lockheed Martin Mission Systems, Gaithersburg, MD

http://www.lockheedmartin.com

Lt Col Brenda Johnson, USAF

Sarnoff Corporation, Princeton, NJ

http://www.sarnoff.com

Col Darren McDew, USAF

Sun Microsystems, Palo Alto, CA

http://www.sun.com

CDR Burton Palmer, USN

Citigroup, New York, NY

http://www.citibank.com

Col Arthur Sass, USMC

Federal Express Corporation, Memphis, TN

http://fedex.com/us


1998-1999

Fellow

Assignment

COL Steven Holtman, USA

Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, IL

http://www.cat.com

CDR Cathy Thomas, USN

Cisco Systems Inc., San Jose CA

http://www.cisco.com

LtCol Philip McDaniel, USAF

Raytheon Systems Company, Arlington, VA

http://www.raytheon.com

LtCol Frank Brooks, USAF

Netscape Communications Corp., Mountain View, CA

http://www.netscape.com

LtCol Joanne Guretsky, USAF

Boeing Company, Seattle WA

http://www.boeing.com

LtCol Patrick Strain, USMC

PricewaterhouseCoopers, L.L.P, Fairfax ,VA

http://www.pricewaterhouse.com


1997-1998

Fellow

Assignment

CAPT Mark Adrick, USN

Andersen Consulting, Northbrook IL

http://www.accenture.com

Col (Sel) Andrew Frick, USMC

Sears, Roebuck and Company, Hoffman Estates, IL

http://www.sears.com

Col Michael Marro, USAF

DIRECTV, El Segundo, CA

http://www.directv.com

COL Larry Matthews, USA

Mobil Corporation, Fairfax, VA

http://www.exxonmobil.com

CAPT Linda Nagel, USN

Southern Company, Atlanta, GA

http://www.southernco.com

Col (sel) Janet Therianos, USAF

Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems Division, Linthicum, MD

http://sensor.northgrum.com


1996-1997

Fellow

Assignment

LtCol William Barthold, USMC

Citicorp/Citibank, NA, New York, NY

http://www.citibank.com

Col Colin Dunn, USA

Cable News Network, Atlanta, GA

http://www.cnn.com

CAPT James Engler, USN

Microsoft Corporation, Redmond, WA

http://www.microsoft.com

CAPT Nancy Honey, USN

American Management Systems, Fairfax, VA

http://www.ams.com

Lt Col James Kowalski, USAF

McDonnell Douglas Aerospace, St. Louis, MO

http://www.boeing.com

Col (sel) Kimber McKenzie, USAF

David Sarnoff Research Center, Princeton, NJ

http://www.sarnoff.com


1995-1996

Fellow

Assignment

LtCol Rodney Cotton, USMC

Hewlett-Packard Company, Palo Alto CA

http://www.hp.com

Col James Heald, USAF

Lockheed Martin Corporation, Bethesda, MD

http://www.lockheedmartin.com

COL Timothy Peterson, USA

Lockheed Martin Mission Systems (formerly Loral Federal Systems), Gaithersburg, MD

http://www.lockheedmartin.com

Lt Col Paul Schafer, USAF

Northrop Grumman Analysis Center, Arlington, VA

http://www.northgrum.com

CAPT(S) Debra Straub

Oracle Government, Herndon, VA

http://www.oracle.com